Our People

Principals

Bryan Johnson
Senior Principal, MBA

President and CEO /
Director of Healthcare

Thomas Duval
Senior Principal, M.E., LEED AP

Education Team Leader

Anthony Colacchia
Principal, M.E.

Civic / Justice Team Leader

Michael Minge
Principal, LEED AP

K-12 Education Team Leader

Steve Myers
Principal, M.E., LEED AP BD+C

Science & Technology Team Leader

Kevin Stillman
Principal, M.E., LEED AP

Civic/Justice Team Leader

Management Team

Lloyd Mariner
Associate Principal, E.E., LEED AP

Director of Southern California

Chuck Shinneman
Associate Principal, M.E., CxA, LEED AP BD+C

Director of Training & Knowledge Management

Ashkan Azarkeyvan
Senior Associate, M.E., CxA, LEED AP

Director of Commissioning

Plamen Hristov
PMP

Associate, Director of Design Technology

Christopher Tejeda
CPSM

Marketing and Business Development Manager

Mark Reid
MCP

Director of Information Technology

Pia Geronimo

Director of Human Resources

Aaron Wintersmith
EIT, CxA, Senior Energy Analyst

Senior Associate, Director of Sustainability

Senior Associates

Matt Brooks
Project Manager

Senior Associate, Project Manager – Education Team

Matt Hamilton
M.E.

Senior Associate, Project Manager

Joseph Carbonel
M.E.

Senior Associate, Project Manager, Science + Technology Team

John Say
EIT

Senior Associate, Project Manager, Healthcare Team

Ryan Celaya
M.E., LEED AP

Senior Associate, Project Manager, Education Team

Associates

Iqbal Shahi
Associate

Senior Designer Civic + Justice Team

Richard Honda
CPD

Senior Plumbing Designer, LA Team

Jeff Van Zanten
M.E.

Associate, Senior Engineer / Field Services

Joe Duval
M.E.

Associate, Project Manager

Steven Lopez
Senior Designer

Associate, Director of Fire Sprinker Design

 

Alberto de Barrena-Sarobe
M.E.

Associate, Senior Project Manager

Staff

Agus Widjaja
Senior Engineer

Alex Li
Engineer

Bill Vogt
Senior Designer

Dave Voelker
Construction Administrator

Eduardo Ramirez
Project Engineer

Emil Balceta
Engineer

Erick Rosales
BIM Tech

Grace Thomasmeyer
EIT, Engineer

Hunter Clark
EIT, Engineer

Jean Chikowski
Engineer

Jessica Hughey
Engineer

Joel Valencia
M.E. Engineer

John Halloran
Engineer

Juan Rene Aguirre
HR Project Assistant

Kurt Kriz
BIM Tech

Mark Bravo
Engineer

Rachael Osborn
CPSM, Marketing Coordinator

Ramon Ramos
Commissioning Project Engineer

Richard Lingo
Designer

Sarah Lewis
Plumbing Designer

Stephanie Ferro
Administrative Assistant

Tadd Wible
Design Technologies Assistant Manager

Tatyana Pivnik
Accounting

Theera Sirinopwongsagon
M.E., Senior Engineer

Torri Bailey
Designer