Our People

Principals

Bryan Johnson
Principal, MBA

President

Anthony Colacchia
Principal, M.E.

Civic / Justice Team Leader

Michael Minge
Principal, LEED AP

K-12 Education Team Leader

Steve Myers
Principal, M.E., LEED AP BD+C

Science & Technology Team Leader

Kevin Stillman
Principal, M.E., LEED AP

Vice President, Civic / Justice

Mike Stanton
Principal, M.E., LEED AP

Urban Development Team Leader

Associate Principals

Lloyd Mariner
Associate Principal, E.E., LEED AP

Director of Southern California

Chuck Shinneman
Associate Principal, M.E., CxA, LEED AP BD+C

Director of Training & Knowledge Management

Ashkan Azarkeyvan
Associate Principal, M.E., CxA, LEED AP, EMP

Director of Commissioning

Matt Brooks
Associate Principal

Team Leader of K-12 Education

 

Joseph Carbonel
Associate Principal, M.E.

Team Leader of Healthcare, Science + Technology

 

Management Team

Plamen Hristov
PMP

Associate, Director of Design Technology

Christopher Tejeda
CPSM

Director of Business Development

Mark Reid
MCP

Director of Information Technology

Katriona McLean-Lucas
MBA

Office and Human Resources Manager

Aaron Wintersmith
EIT, CxA, Senior Energy Analyst, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Associate, Director of Sustainability

Senior Associates

Matt Hamilton
M.E.

Senior Associate, Project Manager

John Say
EIT

Senior Associate, Project Manager, Healthcare Team

Ryan Celaya
M.E., LEED AP

Senior Associate, Team Leader Education

Joe Duval
M.E.

Senior Associate, Civic Team Leader

Steven Lopez
Senior Associate

Project Manager, Director of Fire Sprinkler Design

Associates

Richard Honda
CPD

Senior Plumbing Designer, Team Leader

Alberto de Barrena-Sarobe
M.E.

Associate, Senior Project Manager

Joel Valencia
M.E., Plumbing Engineer

Associate

Jessica Hughey
E.I.T., M.B.A.

Associate, Project Manager

Nathan Hearn
E.E., Electrical Engineer

Associate, Project Manager

Team

Ahmed Abdelfatah
Mechanical Engineer

Alex Li
Mechanical Engineer

Armando Hernandez
Electrical Engineer

Babak Kaviani
P.E., Solar Systems Senior Electrical Engineer

Bill Vogt
Senior Designer

Calvin Suva
Project Accountant

Daniel Lee
Fire Sprinkler Designer

Dave Voelker
Construction Administrator

David Yasinskiy
M.E., Mechanical Engineer

Eduardo Ramirez
Engineer

Emil Balceta
Mechanical Engineer

Eric Gleaves
Plumbing & Fire Sprinkler Designer

Eric Gustafson
Mechanical Designer

Frances Miyamoto
Administrative Assistant

Grace Thomasmeyer
EIT, Mechanical Engineer

Harry Lim
P.E., Senior Mechanical Project Manager

Hunter Clark
M.E., Mechanical Engineer

Jefferson Gulde
Electrical Engineer

Jerry Campbell
Senior Electrical Designer

John Carter
Mechanical Designer

John Halloran
Mechanical Engineer

John Gumawid
P.E., Senior Electrical Engineer

Jon Shipley
Senior Electrical Designer

Kurt Kriz
BIM Tech

Kylie Brooks
Human Resources Assistant

Mark Bravo
Mechanical Engineer

Matthew Nemeth
Plumbing Engineer

Mike Novotny
Construction Administrator

Nick Nichols
Plumbing Designer

Pheak Phoeun
Electrical Designer

Rachael Osborn
CPSM, Marketing Coordinator

Ramon Ramos
CxA, Commissioning Project Manager

Reid Lionakis
Mechanical Designer

Richard Lingo
Project Manager

Sharon Norton
Senior Administrator

Stephanie Ferro
Administrative Assistant

Tadd Wible
Design Technologies Assistant Manager

Tatyana Pivnik
Accountant

Than Htut
Senior Mechanical Engineer

Theera Sirinopwongsagon
M.E., Senior Plumbing Engineer

Torri Bailey
Designer